Thursday, November 27, 2014
   
Text Size

Site Search


Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/southpt/public_html/home/modules/mod_rokstories/helper.php on line 116

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/southpt/public_html/home/modules/mod_rokstories/helper.php on line 116
image image
75th Araw ng Ma-a Winners  Southpoint school official winners for the “75th Araw ng Ma-a”, from June 20-29, 2012 at Barangay hall of Ma-a, Davao City     
Southpoint School hosts the DAPRISA Games’12 Awarding & HS Cheerdance Competition   DAPRISA Games’12 had its Opening Ceremonies & Elementary Cheerdance competition @ Doña Pilar Learning Center last September 24, 2012. 

DAPRISA SPORTSFEST 2013



DAPRISA SPORTSFEST 2013
SOCCER EVENT RESULT

6-UNDER CATEGORY

CHAMPION

Southpoint School (Team B)

Special Awards:

Best Striker

Ruskin Charcos (SPS - B)

Best Defender

Yuan Jacob Guingguing (SPS – B)

Best Goal-Keeper

Julian Cedric Villamor (SPS – B)

 

8-UNDER CATEGORY

CHAMPION

Southpoint School (Team A)

Special Awards:

Best Striker

Andrei Joshua Guingguing (SPS - A)

Best Defender

Hendrich Rad Denila (SPS – A)

Best Goal-Keeper

Benjamin Togonon (SPS – A)

 

10-UNDER CATEGORY

CHAMPION

Southpoint School (Team A)

Second Runner-Up

Southpoint School (Team B)

Special Awards:

Best Striker

Resty Dela Cruz (SPS - A)

Best Defender

Jericho Camarillo (SPS – A)

Best Goal-Keeper

Janfritz Llubit (SPS – A)

 

 

12-UNDER CATEGORY

CHAMPION

Southpoint School (Team A)

Second Runner-Up

Southpoint School (Team B)

Special Awards:

Best Striker

Charles Dave Marundan (SPS - A)

Best Defender

Nehei Ian Iwamoto (SPS – A)

Best Goal-Keeper

Janfritz Llubit (SPS – A)

 

HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

Second Runner-Up

Southpoint School (Team B)

 

 

 

 

DAPRISA SPORTSFEST 2013
BADMINTON EVENT RESULT

DOUBLES (Boys’ Division)

FIRST RUNNERS-UP :      DIEGO LUIS SUELTO and JOHN DEB REBUTA

 

SPS Football Team participates in the 2nd Uraya Cup



2nd Uraya Cup

September 14, 2013

 3rd Runner-Up

Charles Dave Marundan

Yvan Reyes

Patrick Ferrer

Daniel Gil

Ian Iwamoto

Rafaiel Escoses

Nikko Escoses

Carl Shem Lavalle

Carl Japheth Lavalle

Joshua Manreal

Lance Sunico

   

Student Council for SY 13-14



STUDENT COUNCIL

Southpoint School

Ma-a, Davao City

SY ‘13-‘14

 

 

President   :  Mikhael David Albino

Internal VP:  Joaquin Belisario

External VP:  Alex Nicole Madrazo

Secretary  :  Sofia Bote

Treasurer  :  Kelly Chiu

Auditor     :   Mikhaela  Doce

Representatives:

Year 3      :  Julia Kang

Grade 8    :  Kathleen Digamon

Grade 7    :  Charlito Balaga Jr.

Grade 6    :  Peniel Faith Roxas

Grade 5

  Magaling :  Andreana Mariz Q. Cedeño

Grade 5

  Mahusay :  Yzabela Doce

Grade 4    :  Althea Mercado   

 

Adviser: Cherryl S. Abrigo, M.A.

   

Southpoint School Movies

 I'm a Hero - Summer 2010

JavaScript is disabled!
To display this content, you need a JavaScript capable browser.